SponsorNewsKids Corner
Spring 2018

Below are the links to the weekly results from each town for the Spring 2018 series by State. Scoring is based on the order of finishers (1st place gets 10 pts, 2nd place gets 9 pts, etc). Runners are listed by their overall points total with each race category. Thanks for your participation and we look forward to seeing you next race!

***** For specific race results questions please visit your town page and contact the Community Coordinator directly. Thank you!!

*Please be on time for your child’s race as making up a race is not permitted. 

Arizona
Chandler –  Week 3 Results
Flagstaff Week 1 Results
Maricopa – Week 2 Results
Queen Creek – Week 2 Results

Arkansas
Hot Springs – Week 2 Results

California
Oakland
Roseville/Rocklin – Week 4 Results

Colorado
Aurora – Week 1 Results
Denver – Week 1 Results
Littleton – Week 2 Results

Connecticut
Bethel

Delaware
Glasgow/Bear – Week 1 results
Hockessin – Week 1 Results
Middletown – Week 2 Results
Wilmington – Week 2 Results

Florida
Baldwin Park – Week 2 Results
Clermont
Davie – Week 2 Results
Debary – Week 2 Results
Hunter’s Creek – Week 1 Results
Jacksonville
Key Biscayne – Week 1 Results
Key West – Week 2 Results
Lake Nona – Week 1 Results
Miami – Week 1 Results
Sarasota – Week 3 Results
Seminole County – Week 2 Results
Weston

Georgia
Cherokee County – Week 2 Results
Pooler – Week 1 results

Illinois
Arlington Heights
Buffalo – Week 2 Results
Carterville – Week 4 Results
Lake and McHenry Counties
Geneva – Week 1 Results
Homer Glen – Week 1 Results
Oak Brook
Plainfield – Week 1 results
Schaumburg – Week 1 Results
Springfield – Week 1 Results
Taylorville – Week 2 Results
Williamsville – Week 2 Results

Kentucky
Shelbyville

Kansas
Wichita – Week 2 Results

Louisiana
Lincoln Parish – Week 2 Results
St. Charles Parish – Week 1 Results

Maryland
Cabin John – Week 1 Results
Clarksburg – Week 1 Results
Perry Hall – Week 1 Results
Rockville
Greater Annapolis – Week 2 Results
Towson – Week 1 Results

Massachusetts
Hampden
Tewksbury
Topsfield
Townsend – Week 1 results

Michigan
Hartland
Portage

Minnesota
Albert Lea
Deephaven/Mendota Heights
Cottage Grove
Stillwater

Missouri
St. Louis – Week 2 Results

New Hampshire
Concord – Week 1 Results
Dover
Hampton
Nashua
Plaistow
Windham

New Jersey
Atlantic City – Week 2 Results
Cape May – Week 3 Results
Cresskill – Week 2 Results
East Brunswick – Week 1 Results
Glen Rock
Hackettstown – Week 1 Results
Marlton
McGuire Air Force Base
Mullica Hill – Week 1 Results
Newton
Oakland
Pitman – Week 1 Results
Wayne – Week 1 Results
Woodstown – Week 1 Results

New York
Bronx – Week 2 Results
East Northport
Greater Binghamton Area – Week 2 Results

North Carolina
Apex – Week 2 Results
Asheville – Week 1 Results
Chapel Hill – Week 1 Results
Jacksonville – Week 1 Results
Morehead City
Pinehurst – Week 2 Results
Raleigh – Week 1 Results

Ohio
Akron
Cleveland – Week 1 Results
Columbus – Week 2 Results
Greenville – Week 1 Results
Kent
Mayfield Heights
Medina
Twinsburg – Week 1 Results
Youngstown – Week 2 Results

Oregon
Klamath Falls – Week 1 Results
Newberg

Pennsylvania
Altoona – Week 1 Results
Aston – Week 2 Results
Audubon/Oaks – Week 1 Results
Bedford
Boyertown – Week 1 Results
Carlisle – Week 1 Results
Carrolltown Week 1 Results
Clarion – Week 2 Results
Coal Township – Week 1 Results
Concord Township – Week 1 results
Conshohocken
Downingtown – Week 1 Results
Doylestown
East Goshen – Week 1 Results
Eastern Lebanon – Week 1 Results
Elverson – Week 1 Results
Enola – Week 2 Results
Flinton – Week 2 Results
Harrisburg Area – Week 1 Results
Havertown – Week 1 Results
Hershey – Week 2 Results
Huntingdon Valley – Week 1 Results
Jefferson Hills – Week 2 Results
Johnstown – Week 1 Results
Lancaster – Week 2 Results
Landenberg
Langhorne – Week 1 Results
Lebanon – Week 1 Results
Lititz – Week 1 Results
Lower Merion
Mechanicsburg – Week 2 Results
Media – Week 1 Results
Mon Valley – Week 1 Results
New Cumberland – Week 1 Results
Newtown
Northern Dauphin – Week 2 Results
Northern Lebanon
Oil City
Phoenixville Area – Week 2 Results
Pittsburgh week 1 results
Quakertown
Reading – Week 1 Results
Roxborough – Week 1 Results
Salisbury – Week 2 Results
Somerset
Springfield – Week 1 Results
South Philly – Week 1 Results
State College – Week 2 Results
Upper Dublin – Week 1 Results
Wayne – Week 1 Results
West Chester – Week 1 Results 
West Oak Lane – Week 1 Results
West Philly – Week 2 Results
Williamsport – Week 2 Results

Tennessee
Chattanooga – Week 1 Results
Mount Juliet – Week 2 Results

Texas
Abilene – Week 2 Results
Allen – Week 3 Results
Belton – Week 4 Results
Burkburnett
Cedar Park – Week 3 Results
Cypress – Week 2 Results
Dallas – Week 2 Results
Frisco – Week 2 Results
Lampasas – Week 2 Results
New Braunfels – Week 2 Results
Richardson – Week 4 Results
Round Rock – Week 2 Results
San Antonio – Week 2 Results
Sienna Plantation – Week 2 Results
Sugar Land – Week 3 Results
Wichita Falls – Week 4 Results

Utah
South Weber – Week 2 Results

Virginia
Chesapeake – Week 2 Results
Culpeper – Week 2 Results
Locust Grove – Week 2 Results
Lynchburg – Week 1 Results
Mechanicsville – Week 3 Results
Richmond
Virginia Beach
Warsaw – Week 1 Results

Washington
Mill Creek
Vancouver – Week 1 Results

Washington, DC
Kenilworth

Wisconsin
Milwaukee – Week 1 Results
River Falls